Search
Filters
Close

Apricot Kernel Oil

View as
Sort by

APRICOT COSMETIC 35/lb Cubitainer with Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $2.2486 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $2.2486 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Apricot Kernel Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. Apricot Kernel Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.
$78.70

APRICOT COSMETIC-88307SC- Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.5200 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $2.5200 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.
$17.64

APRICOT KERNEL OIL-91307SC- Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $4.1400 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $4.1400 KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Our Apricot Kernel oil is cold pressed and unrefined. At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and mature skin. Organic Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.
$28.98

APRICOT KERNEL OIL-91336SC 35LB Cubitain. w/Faucet - CT5G,Cost/LB: $3.8500 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $3.8500 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Apricot Kernel oil is cold pressed and unrefined. At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and mature skin. Organic Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.
$134.75