Search
Filters
Close
1-833-257-6627

APRICOT KERNEL OIL-91307SC- Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $4.1400 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $4.1400 KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Our Apricot Kernel oil is refined. At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and mature skin. Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.
Item No: 91307SC
78 In Stock
$28.98

APRICOT KERNEL OIL

APRICOT KERNEL OIL

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent