Search
Filters
Close

Castor Oil

View as
Sort by

CASTOR HYDRO POWDER-94707SC- Plastic Bottle - 8LB, Cost/LB: $5.0000

Cost/LB: $5.0000 Castor Oil is refined and expeller pressed. Castor Oil is very popular in the personal care industry absolutely loves castor oil, due to ability to act as a binding agent. It’s a very common base in many of your most cherished perfumes or colognes.
$40.00

CASTOR OIL-91507SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.6700 SAP Value: KOH: .180 NaOH: .128

Cost/LB: $2.6700 SAP Value: KOH: .180 NaOH: .128 The pressing of the castor bean Ricinus communis results in Castor Oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Refining of the Bulk Castor Oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor
$18.69

CASTOR OIL-91536SC-35LB Cubitainer with Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $2.2200 SAP Value: KOH: .180 NaOH: .128

Cost/LB: $2.2200 SAP Value: KOH: .180 NaOH: .128 The pressing of the castor bean Ricinus communis results in Castor Oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Refining of the Bulk Castor Oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor
$77.77

CASTOR TURKEY RED-94607SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.6400

Cost/LB: $2.6400 Turkey Red Castor Oil, also known as Sulfated Castor Oil, is the only oil that completely disperses in water. It is made by adding sulfuric acid to pure castor oil, making it a very good choice for a completely dispersing bath oil. It contains all of the same humectant and moisturizing properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil but in a water soluble form. Castor Turkey Red is a common addition to bath products, natural soaps, lotions etc. Turkey Red Castor Oil is dark red in color. Castor Turkey Red helps provide a protective barrier on the skin to help prevent skin damage and moisture loss.
$18.48