Search
Filters
Close

Coconut Oil

View as
Sort by

COCONUT 76-55007SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB

76 degree coconut oil is a natural, and pure coconut oil, and is generally the first choice for cold-process soap making. Coconut Oil has a very long shelf life, and makes amazing soaps, lotions, bars, and body butter additions. Coconut Oil is also great applied directly to the skin, just as it is. Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconut harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). Coconut Oil also prevents dry, chapped skin, and is a Soap Making favorite during the cold, dry, months of the Fall and Winter. Coconut Oil doesn't block pores, so it's a wonderful Carrier Oil / Fixed Oil / Base Oil to use on sensitive or problem skin. Coconut oil is rich in short and medium chain fatty acids.
$14.00

COCONUT 76-55051SC-50LB Plastic Pail - PL50

76 degree coconut oil is a natural, and pure coconut oil, and is generally the first choice for cold-process soap making. Coconut Oil has a very long shelf life, and makes amazing soaps, lotions, bars, and body butter additions. Coconut Oil is also great applied directly to the skin, just as it is. Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconut harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). Coconut Oil also prevents dry, chapped skin, and is a Soap Making favorite during the cold, dry, months of the Fall and Winter. Coconut Oil doesn't blog pores, so it's a wonderful Carrier Oil / Fixed Oil / Base Oil to use on sensitive or problem skin. Coconut oil is rich in short and medium chain fatty acids.
$72.00

COCONUT 92-56007SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB

Coconut 92 degree will make a harder bar of soap then coconut 76 degree. Uses of 92 Degree Coconut oil is best used for lipsticks, soaps, ointments, massage creams and sunscreens. The benefits of Coconut Oil 92 Degree is it lathers easily in soap, smoothes the skin, and has along shelf life. Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconut harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera).
$14.77

COCONUT 92-56050SC-50LB Cube - C50

Coconut 92 degree will make a harder bar of soap then coconut 76 degree. Uses of 92 Degree Coconut oil is best used for lipsticks, soaps, ointments, massage creams and sunscreens. The benefits of Coconut Oil 92 Degree is it lathers easily in soap, smoothes the skin, and has along shelf life. Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconut harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera).
$76.50

COCONUT EV ORGANIC-59507SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB

Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, (Cocos nucifera), is expeller-pressed from the dried flesh, (copra), of the coconut palm fruit, and does not utilize any chemical solvents in the manufacturing process. Organic Coconut Oil is a great oil for general moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. Coconut oil is the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps and is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.
$33.00

COCONUT ORGANIC RBD-59707SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB

This Refined Organic Coconut Oil is semi-solid at room temperature. Coconut Oil is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers. Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Organic Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
$18.20

COCONUT ORGANIC RBD-59751SC-50LB Plastic Pail - PL50

This Refined Organic Coconut Oil is semi-solid at room temperature. Coconut Oil is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers. Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Organic Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
$97.50

MCT, 35LB Cubitainer with Faucet - CT5G

MCT Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides is made from coconut and/or palm kernel. Both coconut and palm kernel are identical in nature. Applications: personal care products, massage oil blends. MCT's is an excellent carrier for oil for essential oils. It is great to use for all types of skin care, bath and body care products and to make natural perfumes.
$97.16

MCT-58507SC- Plastic Bottle - 7LB

MCT Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides is made from coconut and/or palm kernel. Both coconut and palm kernel are identical in nature. Applications: personal care products, massage oil blends. MCT's is an excellent carrier for oil for essential oils. It is great to use for all types of skin care, bath and body care products and to make natural perfumes.
$22.40