Search
Filters
Close
1-833-257-6627

JOJOBA CLEAR ORGANIC-925107SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $14.000 SAP Value: KOH: .096 NaOH: .068

Cost/LB: $14.000 SAP Value: KOH: .096 NaOH: .068 Organic Jojoba Clear is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E which promotes a glowing complexion. The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter removing the color and odor. This ensures the benefits in manufacturing without the risk of odor or product decolonization. Clear Jojoba oil is used in the cosmetics industry, for hair-care products (shampoos, hair tonic), for skin-care products (moisturizing creams, facial cleansing agents, body and shaving lotions), in sunscreens, in nail care products and in make-up products (lipsticks and make-up pencils, eye-liners), in bath-oils and in soaps. Organic Jojoba Clear Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. The Clear variety is also the Jojoba of choice in cosmetic manufacturing and soap making. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
Item No: 925107SC
78 In Stock
$98.00

JOJOBA CLEAR ORGANIC

JOJOBA CLEAR ORGANIC

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent