Search
Filters
Close
1-833-257-6627

LANOLIN OIL-94207SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $9.0000

Cost/LB: $9.0000 Lanolin oil is a product of Lanolin wax. The lanolin wax is subjected to low temperature fractional crystallization. This isolates the liquid esters of the regular anhydrous lanolin. In formulations and recipes it provides a lighter texture than Lanolin wax. It can also be used as a mineral oil substitute in any formulation. It is a great emollient and provides protection for the epidermis from moisture loss. Lanolin oil softens the skin and is a good humectant making it ideal for use in balms, hair treatments and conditioners, body oils, bath oils, rich creams, cosmetics and other products. It can also be used to treat chapped lips, diaper rash, dry skin, itchy skin, rough feet, minor cuts, minor burns and skin abrasions.
Item No: 94207SC
74 In Stock
$63.00

LANOLIN OIL

LANOLIN OIL

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent