Search
Filters
Close

Organic Products

View as
Sort by

BLACK CUMIN SEED (ORGANIC) 88407SC Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $13.5000 SAP Value: KOH: .189 NaOH: .134

Cost/LB: $13.5000 SAP Value: KOH: .189 NaOH: .134 Cold-pressed from Turkish black cumin seeds, this premium black seed oil is 100% pure and free from solvents, being tested and verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides. The seeds are rich in nutrients and anti-oxidants. It is shelf stable as a liquid oil, and does not require refrigeration. Keep out of direct sunlight and in a cool place. It is rich of amino acids, proteins, and calcium and It is actively and extraordinarily useful for hair and skin nutrition and for all parts of the body.
$94.50

CANOLA ORGANIC-53007SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB

Cost/LB: $2.1700 SAP Value: KOH: .187 NaOH: .133 Canola oil is made from pressed canola seed, which is rapeseed that has had undesirable qualities such as erucic acid and glucosinolates removed. Canola oil is "lowest in saturated fat, high in cholesterol-lowering mono-unsaturated fat and the best source of omega-3 fats of all popular oils. Canola Oil is a wonderfully inexpensive option when it comes to soap making ingredients. and helps to combat premature ageing and soothe dry, irritated skin.
$15.19

COCOA BUTTER ORGANIC-59810SC-10LB Bag in Box - C10, Cost/LB: $5.1600 SAP Value: KOH: .193 NaOH: .137

Cost/LB: $5.1600 SAP Value: KOH: .193 NaOH: .137 Organic Cocoa butter, (Theobroma Cacao), contains natural antioxidants, helps with dry or itchy skin, stretch marks, skin elasticity, holding moisture in the skin, easing wrinkles, fading scars and burn marks. It is wonderful in lip balms, lotions, soaps, body butters and massage candles.
$51.60

COCOA BUTTER ORGANIC-59825SC-25LB Bag in Box - C25, Cost/LB: $5.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .193 NaOH: .137

Cost/LB: $5.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .193 NaOH: .137 Organic Cocoa butter, (Theobroma Cacao), contains natural antioxidants, helps with dry or itchy skin, stretch marks, skin elasticity, holding moisture in the skin, easing wrinkles, fading scars and burn marks. It is wonderful in lip balms, lotions, soaps, body butters and massage candles.
$125.00

COCONUT EV ORGANIC-59507SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $4.7142 SAP Value: KOH: .251 NaOH: .178

Cost/LB: $4.7142 SAP Value: KOH: .251 NaOH: .178 Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, (Cocos nucifera), is expeller-pressed from the dried flesh, (copra), of the coconut palm fruit, and does not utilize any chemical solvents in the manufacturing process. Organic Coconut Oil is a great oil for general moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. Coconut oil is the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps and is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.
$33.00

COCONUT ORGANIC RBD-59707SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.7000 SAP Value: KOH: .251 NaOH: .178

Cost/LB: $2.7000 SAP Value: KOH: .251 NaOH: .178 This Refined Organic Coconut Oil is semi-solid at room temperature. Coconut Oil is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers. Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Organic Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
$18.20

COCONUT ORGANIC RBD-59751SC-50LB Plastic Pail - PL50, Cost/LB: $1.9500 SAP Value: KOH: .251 NaOH: .178

Cost/LB: $1.9500 SAP Value: KOH: .251 NaOH: .178 This Refined Organic Coconut Oil is semi-solid at room temperature. Coconut Oil is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers. Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Organic Coconut Oil is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
$97.50

FLAXSEED ORGANIC 50% ALA- 94407SC- Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $4.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .189 NaOH: .134

Cost/LB: $4.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .189 NaOH: .134 Flaxseed oil is made from Organic Flaxseeds and is free of residues and pesticides. It is coldpressed and 100% pure due to never being exposed to heat. Flaxseed Oil is an excellent source of Omega 3. It is applied to the skin to soothe irritations or soften roughness and is also used to make medicine.
$28.00

HEMP SEED ORG UNREF-89507SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $5.2400 SAP Value: KOH: .193 NaOH: .137

Cost/LB: $5.2400 SAP Value: KOH: .193 NaOH: .137 Being unrefined, Hemp Seed Oil has been left in it's virgin state after pressing. This oil has not been run through filters or chemical processes, so stronger colors and odor should be expected. This is completely natural. Hemp Seed Oil is becoming a popular manufacturing oil, though only through pioneers in the cosmetic field. Hemp Seed Oil has been used for many years in Eastern cultures as a natural remedy and has a nutty odor.
$36.68

JOJOBA CLEAR ORGANIC-925107SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $14.000 SAP Value: KOH: .096 NaOH: .068

Cost/LB: $14.000 SAP Value: KOH: .096 NaOH: .068 Organic Jojoba Clear is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E which promotes a glowing complexion. The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter removing the color and odor. This ensures the benefits in manufacturing without the risk of odor or product decolonization. Clear Jojoba oil is used in the cosmetics industry, for hair-care products (shampoos, hair tonic), for skin-care products (moisturizing creams, facial cleansing agents, body and shaving lotions), in sunscreens, in nail care products and in make-up products (lipsticks and make-up pencils, eye-liners), in bath-oils and in soaps. Organic Jojoba Clear Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. The Clear variety is also the Jojoba of choice in cosmetic manufacturing and soap making. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
$98.00

JOJOBA GOLDEN ORGANIC-93807SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $13.000 SAP Value: KOH: .096 NaOH: .068

Cost/LB: $13.000 SAP Value: KOH: .096 NaOH: .068 Organic Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. Organic Golden Jojoba offers the traits of both an oil and a wax to make it an ideal ingredient within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations. It is highly penetrating and closely resembles the natural sebum within our skin. Organic Jojoba is best used in facial blends to remove excess oils and to help balance the skin's natural oil.
$91.00

OLIVE EX VIRGIN ORGANIC,35LB Cubitainer w/faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $2.9100 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $2.9100 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Olive Extra Virgin Organic is widely used oil for soap making. Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil is high in oleic fatty acid, contributing moisture and conditioning properties to your soap and skin care products. Extra virgin olive oil is made exclusively from the first pressing of fresh olives. Certified Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil is the highest grade of olive oil making it ideal for use in organic skin care products. Containing oleic, palmitic, linoleic, linolenic and stearic fatty acids, this oil is a perfect addition to all cosmetic formulations. It has a full bodied aroma and is delightful.
$101.85

OLIVE EXTRA VIRGIN ORG-64007SC-7LB Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $3.1500 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $3.1500 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Olive Extra Virgin Organic is widely used oil for soap making. Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil is high in oleic fatty acid, contributing moisture and conditioning properties to your soap and skin care products. Extra virgin olive oil is made exclusively from the first pressing of fresh olives. Certified Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil is the highest grade of olive oil making it ideal for use in organic skin care products. Containing oleic, palmitic, linoleic, linolenic and stearic fatty acids, this oil is a perfect addition to all cosmetic formulations. It has a full bodied aroma and is delightful.
$22.05

ORGANIC PALM FRUIT EX. VIRGIN (RED)74107SC - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.6460 SAP Value: KOH: .203 NaOH: .144

Cost/LB: $2.6460 SAP Value: KOH: .203 NaOH: .144 This organic palm kernel oil is most commonly found in handmade soap to increase its lather and hardness. It may also be used in a multitude of other cosmetic and body care products for its moisturizing properties. It will melt at 80-82 degrees and turn to liquid. This particular oil is refined through organic methods involving mechanical pressing.
$18.52

PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC, SUSTAINABLE 70407SC - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.3100 SAP Value: KOH: .250 NAOH: .178

Cost/LB: $2.3100 SAP Value: KOH: .250 NaOH: .178 This organic palm kernel oil is most commonly found in handmade soap to increase its lather and hardness. It may also be used in a multitude of other cosmetic and body care products for its moisturizing properties. It will melt at 80-82 degrees and turn to liquid. This particular oil is refined through organic methods involving mechanical pressing.
$16.17

PALM KERNEL OIL,ORG, SUSTAIN.-70451SC-50LB Pail - PL50, Cost/LB: $2.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .250 NaOH: .178

Cost/LB: $2.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .250 NaOH: .178 This organic palm kernel oil is most commonly found in handmade soap to increase its lather and hardness. It may also be used in a multitude of other cosmetic and body care products for its moisturizing properties. It will melt at 80-82 degrees and turn to liquid. This particular oil is refined through organic methods involving mechanical pressing.
$100.00

PALM OIL, HOMOGENIZED,ORG. CUBE CU-RSPO SCC-832478 - C50

Cost/LB: $1.3100 SAP Value: KOH: .203 NaOH: .144 Homogenized. Organic Palm Oil is derived from the fruit of the palm tree. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is considered to be rich in palmitic acid, vitamin E, vitamin K and magnesium. It is said to be a natural source of anti-oxidant and works great in soap making for its ability to produce big fluffy lather. ***Disclaimer*** We will not refund or credit customers for any damaged or melted product resulting from warm/hot weather.
$65.50

PALM OIL, ORG., SUSTAIN-74051SC-50LB Pail, Cost/LB: $1.3100 SAP Value: KOH: .203 NaOH: .144

Cost/LB: $1.3100 SAP Value: KOH: .203 NaOH: .144 Organic Palm Oil is derived from the fruit of the palm tree. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is considered to be rich in palmitic acid, vitamin E, vitamin K and magnesium. It is said to be a natural source of anti-oxidant and works great in soap making for its ability to produce big fluffy lather. ***Disclaimer*** We will not refund or credit customers for any damaged or melted product resulting from warm/hot weather.
$65.50

PALM OIL, ORGANIC, SUSTAIN.-74007SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.1000 SAP Value: KOH: .203 NaOH: .144

Cost/LB: $2.1000 SAP Value: KOH: .203 NaOH: .144 Organic Palm Oil is derived from the fruit of the palm tree. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is considered to be rich in palmitic acid, vitamin E, vitamin K and magnesium. It is said to be a natural source of anti-oxidant and works great in soap making for its ability to produce big fluffy lather. ***Disclaimer*** We will not refund or credit customers for any damaged or melted product resulting from warm/hot weather.
$14.70

PUMPKIN SEED ORG. UNREFINED-77207SC- Plastic Bot - 7LB, Cost/LB: $6.2200 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132

Cost/LB: $6.2200 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132 Pumpkin seed oil is pressed from roasted, hulled, pumpkin seeds and its skin is green to yellow in color. Pumpkin seed oil is loaded with nutrients: Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, Vitamins E, A, and C, and it is rich in the mineral zinc. Pumpkin seed oil readily sinks into the skin, not leaving the skin feeling oily. Pumpkin seed oil helps to repair dry, damaged skin and is used in formulations of massage oils, soaps, lotions, creams, lip balms, scrubs, and other bath related products.
$43.54

SESAME ORGANIC RBDW-62507SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $3.3800 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $3.3800 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136 Sesame Oil is won by pressing and/or extracting the kernels of the sesame plant which contains approximately 48% fatty oil. Sesame Oil is used as a carrier oil in soaps, body lotions, ointments, and creams. Sesame Oil is high in antioxidants and vitamins, so it's also nice in lotions, balms, massage bars and massage oils. Sesame Oil is a light, emollient oil obtained from sesame seeds. Sesame Oil contains some proteins and lecithin, and may help protect the skin from sun.
$23.66

SESAME ORGANIC RBDW-62536SC- 35LB Cub. w/Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $3.1300 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $3.1300 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136 Sesame Oil is won by pressing and/or extracting the kernels of the sesame plant which contains approximately 48% fatty oil. Sesame Oil is used as a carrier oil in soaps, body lotions, ointments, and creams. Sesame Oil is high in antioxidants and vitamins, so it's also nice in lotions, balms, massage bars and massage oils. Sesame Oil is a light, emollient oil obtained from sesame seeds. Sesame Oil contains some proteins and lecithin, and may help protect the skin from sun.
$109.55

SHEA BUTTER ORGANIC REFINED93410SC-10LB Bag in Box - C10

Cost/LB: $5.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .185 NaOH: .131 Organic Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored natural fat extracted from the seed of the African shea tree by crushing and boiling. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and salve. Organic Shea butter is edible and may be used in food preparation, or sometimes in the chocolate industry as a substitute for cocoa butter. Organic Shea Butter is an excellent ointment base, releasing medications faster than other well known bases. Shea butter contains many healing properties, and is very well tolerated by the skin. Shea Butter is used in many different applications such as soaps, lip care, hand cream, sun care, body lotions, and baby care products. Organic Shea butter melts at body temperature and absorbs rapidly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. Using Organic Shea Butter for Soap Making will add a rich, creamy lather, great moisturizing properties and a harder feeling to your soap. Your soap will be nice, and abundant in bubbles when using Shea Butter. In most circumstances, it is good to add another Carrier Oil such to keep the soap from feeling too gel-like.
$50.00

SHEA BUTTER ORGANIC REFINED93425SC-25LB Bag in Box - C25

Cost/LB: $4.7500 SAP Value: KOH: .185 NaOH: .131 Organic Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored natural fat extracted from the seed of the African shea tree by crushing and boiling. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and salve. Organic Shea butter is edible and may be used in food preparation, or sometimes in the chocolate industry as a substitute for cocoa butter. Organic Shea Butter is an excellent ointment base, releasing medications faster than other well known bases. Shea butter contains many healing properties, and is very well tolerated by the skin. Shea Butter is used in many different applications such as soaps, lip care, hand cream, sun care, body lotions, and baby care products. Organic Shea butter melts at body temperature and absorbs rapidly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. Using Organic Shea Butter for Soap Making will add a rich, creamy lather, great moisturizing properties and a harder feeling to your soap. Your soap will be nice, and abundant in bubbles when using Shea Butter. In most circumstances, it is good to add another Carrier Oil such to keep the soap from feeling too gel-like.
$118.75

SOYBEAN ORGANIC, 35LB Cubitainer with Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $1.7491 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $1.7491 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136 Soybean Oil is high in linoleic acid, and it contains proteins in addition to Vitamin C, A, E, and K. Soybean Oil is a versatile carrier, which is suitable for general massage, and is increasingly popular among massage therapists as an alternative to sweet almond oil. You can use soybean oil on it's own, or you can also blend it with other carrier oils. Soybean Oil is an affordable option for Soap Making and Bath & Body projects. Soybean Oil is a natural source, high in lecithin, and Vitamin E. Soybean Oil is gently and easily absorbed into the skin and leaves a nice smooth result.
$61.22

SOYBEAN ORGANIC, Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $1.9591 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $1.9591 SAP Value: KOH: .192 NaOH: .136 Soybean Oil is high in linoleic acid, and it contains proteins in addition to Vitamin C, A, E, and K. Soybean Oil is a versatile carrier, which is suitable for general massage, and is increasingly popular among massage therapists as an alternative to sweet almond oil. You can use soybean oil on it's own, or you can also blend it with other carrier oils. Soybean Oil is an affordable option for Soap Making and Bath & Body projects. Soybean Oil is a natural source, high in lecithin, and Vitamin E. Soybean Oil is gently and easily absorbed into the skin and leaves a nice smooth result.
$13.71

SUNFLOWER ORGANIC H.O, 35LB Cubitainer w/Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $1.9700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $1.9700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136 High Oleic Sunflower Oil has large amounts of essential fatty acids as well as a high amount of Vitamin E. Sunflower oil is a good oil to blend with other base oils in massage or perfume bases. This oil does tend to leave a more oily feeling on the skin. It helps to provide a stable, conditioning lather in soap. It is a lightweight oil so it's wonderful in bath oils and lotions but does have a slow absorption rate.
$68.25

SUNFLOWER ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC-45007SCPlastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.2000 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $2.2000 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136 High Oleic Sunflower Oil has large amounts of essential fatty acids as well as a high amount of Vitamin E. Sunflower oil is a good oil to blend with other base oils in massage or perfume bases. This oil does tend to leave a more oily feeling on the skin. It helps to provide a stable, conditioning lather in soap. It is a lightweight oil so it's wonderful in bath oils and lotions but does have a slow absorption rate.
$15.40