Search
Filters
Close

Safflower Oil

View as
Sort by

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE - 99607SC, 7LB Plastic Bottle, Cost/LB: $1.9300

Cost/LB: $1.9300 Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric co-surfactant. It is derived from coconut oil and is highly water soluble in wide pH range, pH: 5 - 6 (10 % aqueous solution). It is supplied in a clear yellow liquid with no or faint odor. Cocamidopropyl betaine is very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), good cleanser & foam booster, viscosity enhancer, excellent conditioning & antistatic agent, moderate emulsifier. It is used in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses at use levels of 2-40%
$13.51

SAFFLOWER HIGH OLEIC-46007SC- Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.0700 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $2.0700 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Safflower oil has one of the highest linoleic acid (70%) contents of all oils. Safflower is also another unsaturated base oil, so it could be successfully used in combination with Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, or a similar oil of your choice. It is valuable for it's moisturizing properties and used most commonly in soaps, lotions, creams, and massage oils. Safflower is a great Carrier Oil for Soap Making. It is a natural emollient, and soothes bruises and other skin irritations. Safflower Oil is a light, odorless, flavorless and colorless cold-pressed oil made from white seeds of the safflower plant. Safflower Oil is widely recognized and used for it's moisturizing properties. Safflower oil is also quite mild, as well as light, colorless, and odorless. The Safflower is actually from the same family as the sunflower.
$14.49

SAFFLOWER HIGH OLEIC-46036SC-35LB Cub. w/Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $1.6400 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135

Cost/LB: $1.6400 SAP Value: KOH: .190 NaOH: .135 Safflower oil has one of the highest linoleic acid (70%) contents of all oils. Safflower is also another unsaturated base oil, so it could be successfully used in combination with Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, or a similar oil of your choice. It is valuable for it's moisturizing properties and used most commonly in soaps, lotions, creams, and massage oils. Safflower is a great Carrier Oil for Soap Making. It is a natural emollient, and soothes bruises and other skin irritations. Safflower Oil is a light, odorless, flavorless and colorless cold-pressed oil made from white seeds of the safflower plant. Safflower Oil is widely recognized and used for it's moisturizing properties. Safflower oil is also quite mild, as well as light, colorless, and odorless. The Safflower is actually from the same family as the sunflower.
$57.40