Search
Filters
Close
1-833-257-6627

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE - 99607SC, 7LB Plastic Bottle, Cost/LB: $1.9300

Cost/LB: $1.9300 Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric co-surfactant. It is derived from coconut oil and is highly water soluble in wide pH range, pH: 5 - 6 (10 % aqueous solution). It is supplied in a clear yellow liquid with no or faint odor. Cocamidopropyl betaine is very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), good cleanser & foam booster, viscosity enhancer, excellent conditioning & antistatic agent, moderate emulsifier. It is used in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses at use levels of 2-40%
Item No: 99607SC
38 In Stock
$13.51
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent