Search
Filters
Close
1-833-257-6627

SHEA BUTTER REFINED-90825SC-25LB Bag in Box - C25, Cost/LB: $3.0000, SAP Value: KOH: .185 NaOH: .131

Cost/LB: $3.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .185 NaOH: .131 Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored natural fat extracted from the seed of the African shea tree by crushing and boiling. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and salve. Shea butter is edible and may be used in food preparation, or sometimes in the chocolate industry as a substitute for cocoa butter. Shea Butter is an excellent ointment base, releasing medications faster than other well known bases. Shea butter contains many healing properties, and is very well tolerated by the skin. Shea Butter is used in many different applications such as soaps, lip care, hand cream, sun care, body lotions, and baby care products. Shea butter melts at body temperature and absorbs rapidly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling.
Item No: 90825SC
266 In Stock
$75.00

SHEA BUTTER REFINED

SHEA BUTTER REFINED

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent