Search
Filters
Close
1-833-257-6627

SHEA OLEIN-48607SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $5.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .185 NaOH: .131

Cost/LB: $5.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .185 NaOH: .131 Shea Butter Olein contains the best properties of  shea butter and it is generally obtained through the fractionation of  Shea Butter in which the liquid, Shea Olein, is separated from the solid, Shea Butter. Shea butter oil can be well used as ingredient for cosmetics since it contains a lot of unsaponifiables and also has properties to absorb ultra violet rays and there are also essential fatty acid triglycerides as well. Shea Olein is used in delicate eye lotions, lubricating and massage oils, sun care, body and hand lotions, shaving, bath oil, ointments and more.
Item No: 48607SC
16 In Stock
$35.00

SHEA OLEIN

SHEA OLEIN

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent