Search
Filters
Close

Sunflower Oil

View as
Sort by

SOY LECITHIN UNBLEACHED, 75007SC, Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $1.4285

Cost/LB: $1.4285 Lecithin unbleached is a fatty, semi liquid, fatty substance. Lecithin is used in cosmetics as an emollient, emulsifier and a natural antioxidant. As a phospholipid, Lecithin has excellent water binding capabilities. Due to its love of oil and water, Lecithin is great at replenishing the acid mantle on the skin as well as attracting water to the skin and so makes a great moisturizer. It is also a spreading agent and helps products to be more smooth and spreadable on the skin. Lecithin is considered to be a non-toxic and well tolerated surfactant.
$10.00

SUNFLOWER H.O.-42007SC- Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.0700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $2.0700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136 SUNFLOWER H.O., PLASTIC BOTTLE
$14.49

SUNFLOWER HIGH OLEIC, 35LB Cubitainer with Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $1.8200 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $1.8200 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136 High Oleic Sunflower Oil has large amounts of essential fatty acids as well as a high amount of Vitamin E. Sunflower oil is a good oil to blend with other base oils in massage or perfume bases. This oil does tend to leave a more oily feeling on the skin. It helps to provide a stable, conditioning lather in soap. It is a lightweight oil so it's wonderful in bath oils and lotions but does have a slow absorption rate.
$63.70

SUNFLOWER LECITHIN-43907SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.0700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $2.0700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136 SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
$17.08

SUNFLOWER ORGANIC H.O, 35LB Cubitainer w/Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $1.9700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $1.9700 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136 High Oleic Sunflower Oil has large amounts of essential fatty acids as well as a high amount of Vitamin E. Sunflower oil is a good oil to blend with other base oils in massage or perfume bases. This oil does tend to leave a more oily feeling on the skin. It helps to provide a stable, conditioning lather in soap. It is a lightweight oil so it's wonderful in bath oils and lotions but does have a slow absorption rate.
$68.25

SUNFLOWER ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC-45007SCPlastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $2.2000 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136

Cost/LB: $2.2000 SAP Value: KOH: .191 NaOH: .136 High Oleic Sunflower Oil has large amounts of essential fatty acids as well as a high amount of Vitamin E. Sunflower oil is a good oil to blend with other base oils in massage or perfume bases. This oil does tend to leave a more oily feeling on the skin. It helps to provide a stable, conditioning lather in soap. It is a lightweight oil so it's wonderful in bath oils and lotions but does have a slow absorption rate.
$15.40