Search
Filters
Close

Wheatgerm Oil

View as
Sort by

WHEAT GERM OIL, VIRGIN-91607SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $5.7000 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132

Cost/LB: $5.7000 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132 Wheat Germ oil is derived from the germ (the reproductive part) of the wheat kernel (seed). It is widely used in the cosmetic industry and even in the culinary industry. Wheat Germ oil benefits and uses are numerous given its high linoleic acid and vitamin E content. Wheat germ oil is a rich and nourishing healing oil. Its Vitamin E content makes it useful for most skins especially dry prematurely aged skin and eczema or psoriasis. Wheat Germ Oil is great for stretch marks, wheat germ helps to preserve other oils and is a valuable addition to creams, lotions, massage oils and soaps.
$39.90

WHEAT GERM OIL, VIRGIN-91636SC-35LB Cub. w/Faucet - CT5G, Cost/LB: $5.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132

Cost/LB: $5.0000 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132 Wheat Germ oil is derived from the germ (the reproductive part) of the wheat kernel (seed). It is widely used in the cosmetic industry and even in the culinary industry. Wheat Germ oil benefits and uses are numerous given its high linoleic acid and vitamin E content. Wheat germ oil is a rich and nourishing healing oil. Its Vitamin E content makes it useful for most skins especially dry prematurely aged skin and eczema or psoriasis. Wheat Germ Oil is great for stretch marks, wheat germ helps to preserve other oils and is a valuable addition to creams, lotions, massage oils and soaps.
$175.00

WHEAT GERM, REFINED-98307SC-Plastic Bottle - 7LB, Cost/LB: $5.7000 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132

Cost/LB: $5.7000 SAP Value: KOH: .186 NaOH: .132 Wheat Germ oil is derived from the germ (the reproductive part) of the wheat kernel (seed). It is widely used in the cosmetic industry and even in the culinary industry. Wheat Germ oil benefits and uses are numerous given its high linoleic acid and vitamin E content. Wheat germ oil is a rich and nourishing healing oil. Its Vitamin E content makes it useful for most skins especially dry prematurely aged skin and eczema or psoriasis. Wheat Germ Oil is great for stretch marks, wheat germ helps to preserve other oils and is a valuable addition to creams, lotions, massage oils and soaps.
$39.90